SMT 2.72 THB +0.10 (3.82%)
Language:
Shareholder info

Major Shareholders

Overview

Rights Type : XM

AS OF 21/03/2024

Total Shareholders
7,931
% Shares in Scriptless Holding
87.21

Free Float

AS OF 21/03/2024

Minor Shareholders
7,456
% Shares in Minor Shareholders
69.71

Shareholders

List of the company’s shareholders including number of shares and percentage as of March 21, 2024

NO. Major Shareholders Number of Shares (shares) % Shares
1.UOB Kay Hian Private Limited75,226,6748.90
2.Mr. Nattapong Chaikul64,718,8607.65
3.Miss Nunticha Chaikul41,700,0004.93
4.Thai SIIX Company Limited41,495,9624.91
5.Miss Lucksika Chaikul41,000,0004.85
6.Mr. Prompong Chaikul38,225,6684.52
7.Miss Oranuj Chaikul30,032,0003.55
8.Mr. Petch Vailikit22,400,0002.65
9.Miss Chalongrat Wailikit21,627,2002.56
10.Mr. Somnuk Chaikul20,266,0002.40
11.Mr. Saran Chaikul20,142,0002.38
12.Thai NVDR Company Limited20,046,1922.37
13.นาย ชวลิต จรัสโชติพินิต16,110,0001.91
14. Stars Microelectronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited14,983,1001.77
15.Mr. Anan Raveesangsoon14,900,0001.76
16.Mr. Supakit Damrongsuttipong11,096,0001.31
17.Miss Pinida Chaikul9,991,1101.18
18.Miss Patson Chaikul9,624,3481.14
19.Miss Pintouch Chaikul8,988,4481.06
20.Mrs. Pensri Rattanasoontrakul7,958,0000.94
21.EAST FOURTEEN LIMITED-DFA EMERG MARKET CORE EQ PORT5,515,1020.65
22.Mr. Songchai Atchariyahirunchai5,000,0000.59
23.Miss Chayada Naratusachan4,910,0000.58
24.Mrs. Chatchaya Thapinphrom4,880,8000.58

Remark: The first 10 shareholders, including shareholders holding shares at least 0.5 percent of the paid-up capital of the listed company.