SMT 5.65 THB -0.05 (-0.88%)
Language:
 
Financial info

Financial Highlights

Financial Highlights

Total Revenue

(Unit: Million Baht)

Total Liabilities

(Unit: Million Baht)

Shareholders’ Equity

(Unit: Million Baht)
Period 2018 2019 2020 9M21
Financial Data
Assets2,920.512,795.822,627.582,696.39
Liabilities1,618.561,550.661,298.991,190.53
Equity1,297.881,243.611,325.001,501.37
Paid-up Capital836.48836.48836.48836.48
Revenue1,806.971,810.441,945.161,731.60
Net Profit70.42-39.3781.39163.69
EPS (Baht)0.08-0.050.100.20
Financial Ratio
ROA(%)4.580.344.478.47
ROE(%)5.59-3.106.3414.03
Net Profit Margin(%)3.98-2.314.299.49

* Omission of yearly dividend payment will be submitted to Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of 2021
** Calculated on number of shares as at year end